Hamden Legislative Council Video On Demand

Click on the show you wish to view. (You will need a Media Player to view these files)

west haven vod

 
Meeting of February 4, 2014  
Meeting of February 24, 2014  
Meeting of March 3, 2014  
Meeting of March 31, 2014  
Meeting of April 7, 2014  
Meeting of April 28, 2014  
Meeting of May 5, 2014  
Meeting of May 27, 2014  
Meeting of June 30, 2014  
Meeting of July 7, 2014  
Meeting of August 8, 2014  
Meeting of August 25, 2014  
Meeting of September 2, 2014  

Meeting of September 29, 2014

 
Meeting of October 6, 2014  
Meeting of October 27, 2014  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mayor Jackson's Budget, 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

843 State St
New Haven, CT, 06511
203-562-2288 ph
203-562-0864 fax

Monday: 10am - 6pm
Tues-Thurs: 10am - 8pm
Fri & Sun: CLOSED
Sat: Appointment Only

Ch. 26 Ch. 27 Ch. 96

CTV Channels
Program Schedules

26 -Education Access
27 -Public Access
96 -Government Access

 

*************************

Producers and Sponsors
must drop off their DVDs
at least one (1) week
prior to the day they are
scheduled to be shown.

If CTV is closed, DVDs
may be submitted in the
secure (camera-monitored)
mailbox provided outside
the door.

*****************************

FIELD VIDEO PRODUCTION WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Field Workshop A
Jawara Webster
Quincy Jones
Mondays from 11AM - 2:30PM on the following dates::
November 3
November 4

*************************************************

Field Workshop B
James Lee
Chelsea Allen
Toniece Williams
Monday, November 10TH, 5:30 - 8PM
Tuesday November 11TH, 3:30 - 8PM

***********************************

Field Workshop C
Dawn Slade
Cantrell Cheeks
Timothy Guest
Robert Archibald
Saturday, November 8, 10:00AM - 1:30PM
Saturday, November 15, 10:00AM - 1:30PM

***********************************

Field Workshop E
Jessica Demarest
Rick Kennedy
Donarell B. Elder
Zaryah Janae Thomas
Tuesday, November 18 5:30 - 8PM
Tuesday, November 25 5:30 - 8PM

*************************************************

STUDIO VIDEO PRODUCTION WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Studio Production Workshop #1
Doreen Abubakar
George Zito
Phillip Brooks
Kevin Robinson
Carlton Solomon
Doretha Morou
Curtis M. Cofield
Schawn Penn-Clarke
Wednesdays from 5:00PM - 8:30PM on the following dates
November 5
November 12
November 19
December 3
:

************************************************

Studio production Workshop #2
Larry Williams Coleman
Victor M. Borras
Michelle Turner
Adam Robinson
Aaron Goode
Asima Towe
hursdays from 1PM - 4:30PM on the following dates:
November 6
November 13
November 20
December 4

*************************************************

 

 

E